No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Essential Garlic Baguette Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, unsalted butter (milk) (9%), palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil, garlic (2%), salt, parsley, yeast, concentrated lemon juice, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), flavouring, colour (carotenes), wheat starch

Check Essential Garlic Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichBaking
Lactose Free? Essential Garlic Baguette | Spoonful