This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Essential Malted Milk Biscuits Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), palm oil (certified sustainable), sugar, barley malt extract, whole milk powder, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, flavouring

Check Essential Malted Milk Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Essential Malted Milk Biscuits | Spoonful