Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Essential Sardines in Sunflower Oil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (Sardina pilchardus) (fish), sunflower oil, sea salt

Check Essential Sardines in Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Essential Sardines in Sunflower Oil | Spoonful