Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Essential Small Potatoes in Water Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, water, firming agent calcium chloride, antioxidant ascorbic acid

Check Essential Small Potatoes in Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Essential Small Potatoes in Water | Spoonful