No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Essential Sweet Piccalilli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cauliflower (18%), silverskin onion (13%), sugar, gherkins (9%), barley malt vinegar, modified maize starch, salt, preservative (acetic acid), mustard flour, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), acid (acetic acid), turmeric, cayenne pepper, flavourings.

Check Essential Sweet Piccalilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishingTopping
Wheat Free? Essential Sweet Piccalilli | Spoonful