No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Essential Tuna Mayo Sandwich Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, skipjack tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (fish) (24%), oatmeal, rapeseed oil, wheat bran, yeast, cornflour, salt, wheat protein, spirit vinegar, pasteurised free range egg yolk, malted barley flour, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), white wine vinegar, sugar, concentrated lemon juice, mustard seeds, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), wheat flour, wheat starch

Check Essential Tuna Mayo Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Essential Tuna Mayo Sandwich | Spoonful