This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Essential Unsweetened Soya Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, hulled soya bean (9%), tricalcium phosphate, stabiliser (gellan gum), flavouring, Vitamin D, potassium iodide, Vitamin B12, riboflavin (B2) Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Essential Unsweetened Soya Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Essential Unsweetened Soya Drink | Spoonful