No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is ESSENTIALLY YOU WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND, VANILLA ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, HONEY COATED SLICED ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BHT [A PRESERVATIVE]), WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.

Check ESSENTIALLY YOU WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking