This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Essie Nail Care All In One Nail Polish Base Coat & Top Coat 13.5ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ethyl Acetate, Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, n-Butyl Alcohol, Benzophenone-1, Argania Spinosa Oil / Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Trimethylpentanediyl Dibenzoate, Panthenyl Triacetate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dimethyl Sulfone, Polyvinyl Butyral, Retinyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Oil, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, CI 60725 / Violet 2, CI 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide

Check Essie Nail Care All In One Nail Polish Base Coat & Top Coat 13.5ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Vegan? Essie Nail Care All In One Nail Polish Base Coat & Top Coat 13.5ml | Spoonful