This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Essie Nail Care All In One Nail Polish Base Coat & Top Coat 13.5ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ethyl Acetate, Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, n-Butyl Alcohol, Benzophenone-1, Argania Spinosa Oil / Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Trimethylpentanediyl Dibenzoate, Panthenyl Triacetate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dimethyl Sulfone, Polyvinyl Butyral, Retinyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Oil, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, CI 60725 / Violet 2, CI 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide

Check Essie Nail Care All In One Nail Polish Base Coat & Top Coat 13.5ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Pescatarian? Essie Nail Care All In One Nail Polish Base Coat & Top Coat 13.5ml | Spoonful