This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Essie Nail Care All In One Nail Polish Base Coat & Top Coat 13.5ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ethyl Acetate, Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, n-Butyl Alcohol, Benzophenone-1, Argania Spinosa Oil / Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Trimethylpentanediyl Dibenzoate, Panthenyl Triacetate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dimethyl Sulfone, Polyvinyl Butyral, Retinyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Oil, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, CI 60725 / Violet 2, CI 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide

Check Essie Nail Care All In One Nail Polish Base Coat & Top Coat 13.5ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Vegetarian? Essie Nail Care All In One Nail Polish Base Coat & Top Coat 13.5ml | Spoonful