Is Essie Nail Care Strong Start Nail Polish Base Coat 13.5ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Phthalic Anhydride / Glycerol/Glycidyl Decanoate Copolymer, Nitrocellulose, Isopropyl Alcohol, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Simethyl Sulfone, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic, Anhydride Copolymer, Biotin, [+/- May contain: CI 60725 / Violet 2]
Check Essie Nail Care Strong Start Nail Polish Base Coat 13.5ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essie Nail Care Strong Start Nail Polish Base Coat 13.5ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


