Is Esti Original Recipe Hummus & Pita Chips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORIGINAL RECIPE HUMMUS (NON-GMO): CHICKPEAS, SESAME TAHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SEA SALT, GARLIC, PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PITA CHIPS (NON-GMO): WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OLIVE OIL, YEAST
Check Esti Original Recipe Hummus & Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esti Original Recipe Hummus & Pita Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable, Piece
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichMeal Prep


