This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Eta Lite & Free Italian Dressing 250ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Food Acids, Salt, Peppers1, Stabilisers (415, 440, 407, 410 (Soy2)), Mineral Salts, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Parsley

Check Eta Lite & Free Italian Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Eta Lite & Free Italian Dressing 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingTopping
Vegan? Eta Lite & Free Italian Dressing 250ml | Spoonful