Is Ethnic Cottage Foods Ethnic Cottage Tomato Sauce, 25 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole, Crushed Jersey Tomatoes, Onions, Fresh Cream (Milk, Milk Fat), Fresh Garlic, Olive Oil, Romano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese, Culture Enzymes), Butter, Denatured Vodka (Vodka, Salt), Sea Salt, Fresh Basil, Fresh Oregano, Black Pepper And Crushed Red Pepper
Check Ethnic Cottage Foods Ethnic Cottage Tomato Sauce, 25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ethnic Cottage Foods Ethnic Cottage Tomato Sauce, 25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ethnic Cottage Foods Ethnic Cottage Tomato Sauce, 25 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartWegmans
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


