Is Euro Gourmet Romanian Zacusca Vegetable Spread With Tomatoes, Roasted Peppers & Eggplants, Romanian Zacusca With Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ROASTED PEPPERS, ROASTED EGGPLANTS, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, SUGAR AND SPICES

Check Euro Gourmet Romanian Zacusca Vegetable Spread With Tomatoes, Roasted Peppers & Eggplants, Romanian Zacusca With Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping
Pescatarian? Euro Gourmet Romanian Zacusca Vegetable Spread With Tomatoes, Roasted Peppers & Eggplants, Romanian Zacusca With Tomatoes | Spoonful