Is European Gourmet Bakery: Organics Apple Cinnamon Muffin Mix (6 x 16 Oz) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour Organic Sugar Organic Apples Baking Soda Salt Cream Of Tartar Organic Apple Flavor Organic Gum Blend (Organic Guar And Locust Bean Gums), Organic Cinnamon Malic Acid Contains: Wheat
Check European Gourmet Bakery: Organics Apple Cinnamon Muffin Mix (6 x 16 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open European Gourmet Bakery: Organics Apple Cinnamon Muffin Mix (6 x 16 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
European Gourmet Bakery: Organics Apple Cinnamon Muffin Mix (6 x 16 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


