Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Everything bagel Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: INACTIVE YEAST, WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MOLASSES, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, MINCED ONION, MINCED GARLIC, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY OIL, YEAST, POWDERED CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID, AMYLASE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SOY LECITHIN, SESAME FLOUR.

Check Everything bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? Everything bagel | Spoonful