No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is EVOL, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Tortillas (Corn Cooked In Lime Water, Water, Guar Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Cooked White Rice, Cooked Black Beans, Onions, Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Guajillo Puree (Water, Guajillo Peppers, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Bell Peppers, Corn, Cilantro, Garlic, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Jalapenos, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic!, Indicates Organic Ingredient

Check EVOL, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

EVOL, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? EVOL, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS | Spoonful