Is Harraways Scotch Oats Extra Creamy Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • proudly made in new zealand by harraway & sons ltd from local oats
  • new zealand oats

proudly made in new zealand by harraway & sons ltd from local oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

new zealand oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Oats (100%)

Check Harraways Scotch Oats Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep