Is EXTRA DARK PRETZELS, EXTRA DARK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH STARTER (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST), SALT, YEAST, SODIUM CARBONATE.
Check EXTRA DARK PRETZELS, EXTRA DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA DARK PRETZELS, EXTRA DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


