Is EXTRA DARK PRETZELS, EXTRA DARK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH STARTER (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST), SALT, YEAST, SODIUM CARBONATE.
Check EXTRA DARK PRETZELS, EXTRA DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA DARK PRETZELS, EXTRA DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


