Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Wheat Free? EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful