Is Extremely Chocolatey Biscuit Selection Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
39% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass**, Dried Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 16% Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Sugar, Palm Oil, 4% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt, Dextrose, Rolled Oats, Invert Sugar Syrup, Pasteurised Egg, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Cocoa Powder**, Flavourings. May also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Extremely Chocolatey Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extremely Chocolatey Biscuit Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Peanut Butter & Co.® Dark Chocolatey Dreams™ Peanut Butter Spread 16 oz. Jar
About this product
Cookie · Piece


