This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Eye Health Ocutabs with Lutein Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Zinc Oxide, Gelatin, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Ascorbyl Palmitate, Beta-carotene, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Carnauba Wax, Cupric Oxide, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Dl-tartaric Acid, Fd&c Yellow No, Lake - Tartrazine, Lake, Glucose, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Lutein, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Selenite, Sorbic Acid, Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (Color), May Contain: Calcium Silicate, Dicalcium Phosphate

Check Eye Health Ocutabs with Lutein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Eye Health Ocutabs with Lutein is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Gluten Free? Eye Health Ocutabs with Lutein | Spoonful