Is Ezra Brooks Kentucky Straight Bourbon 700ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn, Rye, Malt, Water
Check Ezra Brooks Kentucky Straight Bourbon 700ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ezra Brooks Kentucky Straight Bourbon 700ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce
Where to buy
Ezra Brooks Kentucky Straight Bourbon 700ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


