Is F Whitlock & Sons Dip Ranch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cream (Milk), Skim Milk, Thickener, Gelatine (From Beef), Milk Solids, Emulsifier, Culture), Canola Oil (Protected with Antioxidant (307b)), Lemon Juice (Fresh & Reconstituted, Preservative), Onion, Free Range Egg, White Vinegar, Herbs (Including Chives, Dill), Roast Garlic, Sugar, Garlic Paste, Salt, Spices, Stabilisers (412, 415), Dijon Mustard, Preservative, Antioxidant
Check F Whitlock & Sons Dip Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F Whitlock & Sons Dip Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
F Whitlock & Sons Dip Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


