Is Fairy Toadstool Cake Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, unsalted butter (milk), free range whole egg, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), palm oil (certified sustainable), humectant (vegetable glycerol), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), stabiliser (tragacanth), flavouring, raspberry purée, apricot purée, salt, dextrose, milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), colours (beetroot red, curcumin, anthocyanins), caster sugar, wheat starch, maize maltodextrin, spirulina concentrate, gelling agent (pectin), free range dried egg albumen, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), safflower concentrate, vanilla extract, caramelised sugar syrup, coconut oil, glazing agent (white and yellow beeswax)
Check Fairy Toadstool Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairy Toadstool Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


