No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Family Meal Spaghetti & Meatballs, 4 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spaghetti pasta (durum wheat semolina, water), beef meatball (sauce (italian plum tomatoes (peeled tomatoes, tomato puree, basil, salt, citric acid), onion, olive oil, garlic, xanthan gum, bay leaves, salt, pepper), meatball (ground beef, breadcrumbs (unbleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt) pecorino romano cheese (pasteurized sheeps milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), whole eggs, onion, parsley, salt, pepper)), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose to prevent caking), salt, expeller pressed canola oil, non-gmo

Check Family Meal Spaghetti & Meatballs, 4 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Family Meal Spaghetti & Meatballs, 4 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOilyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Family Meal Spaghetti & Meatballs, 4 lb | Spoonful