No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), COOKED GROUND BEEF AND PORK BLEND, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF ROLLED OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), DRIED ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID.

Check Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs | Spoonful