No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Famous Names Signature Collection 185G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Butter, Irish Cream Liqueur ( Milk ) (4.1%), Harveys® Bristol Cream® Sherry (3.0%), Label 5® Blended Scotch Whisky (1.8%), St-Rémy® XO French Brandy (1.6%), Cointreau® (1.3%), Water, Alcohol, Humectant: Invertase; Emulsifiers: Lecithins ( Soya ), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 58% Minimum

Check Famous Names Signature Collection 185G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Famous Names Signature Collection 185G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Vegan? Famous Names Signature Collection 185G | Spoonful