This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Famous spaghetti sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), WHITE SUGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, GRANULATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER

Check Famous spaghetti sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping
Pescatarian? Famous spaghetti sauce | Spoonful