Is Famously Good Celebrity Garlic & Herbes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Marjoram, Oregano, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains: Milk
Check Famously Good Celebrity Garlic & Herbes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famously Good Celebrity Garlic & Herbes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


