This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Far East Oyster Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fructose, Monosodium Glutamate, Oyster Juice, Salt, Modified Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Inosinate, Xanthan Gum

Check Far East Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryTopping
Oat Free? Far East Oyster Sauce | Spoonful