Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Far East Oyster Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fructose, Monosodium Glutamate, Oyster Juice, Salt, Modified Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Inosinate, Xanthan Gum

Check Far East Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryTopping
Tree Nut Free? Far East Oyster Sauce | Spoonful