Is Fareway Hot Sliced Jalapenos, Hot Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER. WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check Fareway Hot Sliced Jalapenos, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwichMeal Prep