No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE: (WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), HEAVY CREAM, WATER, MARSALA COOKING WINE, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, BUTTER, SEA SALT, CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), PASTA: (SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN: (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, SEA SALT), MUSHROOMS, DRIED TOMATO

Check FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN | Spoonful