Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Farlic breadsticks Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Palm and Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder. Contains 2% or less of: Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Salt, Butter (cream, salt), Leavening (glucono delta-lactone, sodium bicarbonate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Potassium Chloride, Buttermilk, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (soybean, palm and/or cottonseed), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Mono and Diglycerides, Yeast, Guar Gum, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Beta Carotene (color), Sodium Acetate, Yeast Extract, Dough Conditioner (wheat starch, ascorbic acid, enzymes, tricalcium phosphate).

Check Farlic breadsticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Vegetarian? Farlic breadsticks | Spoonful