Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is FARMSTEAD FERMENTS, KIMCHI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CABBAGE, CARROTS, ONIONS, KALE, DAIKON RADISH, GARLIC, GINGER, CHILI PEPPERS, CELTIC SEA SALT

Check FARMSTEAD FERMENTS, KIMCHI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? FARMSTEAD FERMENTS, KIMCHI | Spoonful