Is Fat Free Cream Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Color Added, Corn Syrup Solids, Cream, Enzymes, Guar Gum, Milk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sugar, Vitamin A Palmitate, Xanthan Gum, Not In Regular Cream Cheese, In Excess Of Amount Allowed In Regular Cream Cheese, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check Fat Free Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fat Free Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? Fat Free Cream Cheese | Spoonful