Is Favorina Poppy Seed German Sweet Stollen Bread, Poppy Seed Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS, PALM OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, POPPY SEED, EGG, YEAST, WATER, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Favorina Poppy Seed German Sweet Stollen Bread, Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorina Poppy Seed German Sweet Stollen Bread, Poppy Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


