Is Faygo Soda, Dee-Licious Orange! Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavor, Food Starch-Modified, Glyceryl Abietate, Sucralose, Yellow 6, Red 40, Brominated Vegetable Oil.

Check Faygo Soda, Dee-Licious Orange! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Faygo Soda, Dee-Licious Orange! is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Faygo Soda, Dee-Licious Orange! | Spoonful