No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Fazlani Foods - Black Gram Lentils Curry with Basmati Rice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Black Lentils, Onions, Butter, Cream, Milk, Kidney Beans, Salt, Refined Sunflower Oil, Bengal Gram, Green Gram, Ginger, Garlic, Butter Oil, Mixed Spices (Garam Masala), Mango Powder (Amchur), Green Chilli Paste, Red Chilli, Fenugreek, Asafoetida, Rice (150G), : Cooked Basmati Rice

Check Fazlani Foods - Black Gram Lentils Curry with Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fazlani Foods - Black Gram Lentils Curry with Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Fazlani Foods - Black Gram Lentils Curry with Basmati Rice | Spoonful