Is Fazlani Foods - Chick Peas Curry with Basmati Rice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CURRY (150G): TOMATOES (38%), WATER (30%), CHICK PEAS (16%), ONION (9%), REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL (2%), GARLIC, SALT, GINGER, BUTTER OIL, CUMIN SEEDS, CORIANDER, TURMERIC, MIXED SPICE (GARAM MASALA), MANGO POWDER (AMCHUR), RED CHILLI, FENUGREEK. RICE (150G): COOKED BASMATI RICE (98%), REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.
Check Fazlani Foods - Chick Peas Curry with Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fazlani Foods - Chick Peas Curry with Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Fazlani Foods - Chick Peas Curry with Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Boxed Meal


