Is Ferrer Wild Mushroom Porcini Soup with Olive Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cooking cream
cooking cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Carrot, Potato, Boletus Edulis, Cooking Cream, Olive Oil, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Thickener: Modified Corn Starch And Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum
Check Ferrer Wild Mushroom Porcini Soup with Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrer Wild Mushroom Porcini Soup with Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Ferrer Wild Mushroom Porcini Soup with Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


