No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Fettuccine Alfredo Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SPICES, LACTOSE (CONTAINS MILK), DATEM AND MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), SEASONING (WHEAT STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR)

Check Fettuccine Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Soy Free? Fettuccine Alfredo | Spoonful