No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fiber OneBrownies Chocolate Chip Cookiei Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Extract, Erythritol, Wheat Flour Bleached, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Calcium Caseinate. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Molasses, Cocoa, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy and Milk. May contain Peanut ingredients.

Check Fiber OneBrownies Chocolate Chip Cookiei against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Fiber OneBrownies Chocolate Chip Cookiei | Spoonful