Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Field Day Tomato Basil Organic Pasta Sauce, Tomato Basil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC OREGANO, CITRIC ACID.

Check Field Day Tomato Basil Organic Pasta Sauce, Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Wheat Free? Field Day Tomato Basil Organic Pasta Sauce, Tomato Basil | Spoonful