Is FILIPINO STYLE ADOBO BRAISING SAUCE, FILIPINO STYLE ADOBO Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SHALLOTS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN SEASONING (CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, CHICKEN FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CARROT POWDER, SPICES, TURMERIC), SPICE, SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DRIED MUSHROOM, SPICE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.
Check FILIPINO STYLE ADOBO BRAISING SAUCE, FILIPINO STYLE ADOBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILIPINO STYLE ADOBO BRAISING SAUCE, FILIPINO STYLE ADOBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


