Is Filippo Berio Classic Pesto Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Italian Basil (36%), Olive Oil (20%), Sunflower Oil, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Cashew Nuts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Salt, Sugar, Pecorino Romano Cheese (from Ewe's Milk), Pine Nuts, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Glucono Delta Lactone)
Check Filippo Berio Classic Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filippo Berio Classic Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Filippo Berio Classic Pesto is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing


